Thursday, March 29, 2012

Smile on my face!

Can we go to my friend's convocation day? Please :(
Yes, of course you can. Nanti kita singgah sana k.

Congratulation dear my best friend :)

So now, I feel like so growing up Iena. I start to attend my friend convocation. Closed friends of mine masih belum ada khabar berita bakal tunang atau bakal kahwin. Mungkin attend big ceremony in 2-3 years time lagi =)  Setakat ini, baru seorang yang sudah tamat pengajian. Ouh my. I'm so 22 years old now. going to 22 btw. :p hahaha Byk benda waktu kami sekolah seringkali kami utarakan sudah sedikit berlangsung =) was trying to relate benda yang sudah mula dicapai pada usia yang semakin meningkat. Minta maaf jika anda kurang faham di sini.

Mak and Ayah insyaAllah will be here with me on my convocation day :) Since baru convo utk Dip kita slow down dulu belom ada calon mau kasi kenal. Wahahahaha :p 

I start to fell comfortable with my new life, Alhamdulillah this is my first year in Degree. or technically my second year actually, was transferring my credit hour from what I've learned in Diploma. So, I just need to finish my degree in two years time insyaAllah =) pray for me. Studying here in UiTM Shah Alam was never really crossed in my mind but Alhamdulillah, I'm here. 

I'm happy surrounded by with nice people around, and I'm happy to have my morning walk from my college to Padang Kawad and take the big bus to my faculty. I start to learn to save money. I wear pink and purple straight for 3 days a week. I didn't realize I was stick on that colour after my friend said that to me. Ouh my. What a shame.


and thanks for reserving one ticket for me :) such a nice experience in my life, again. 



emy, kau tak rasa jauh ke Sabah tu.?
aku yang mendengar tersengih sahaja.

The happy iena. 

Mallaca and Sepang last week ;)

4 comments:

Shab Shab SABRINA MIRZA said...

Adekah IHM akan datang? hahhh!!

Iena Ruaina said...

err..no no..dia kate dia x dapat dtg.. hahaha..

Elie Lily said...

bila dapat jumpa iena ni? :(

Iena Ruaina said...

Elie,

nanti kita jumpa dear insyaAllah =)) take care tau!