One week in December already. :) I've been thinking to have a new phone. Sooner or later, nevermind sngt. Tapi seriously, I need to have the new one. Still remember when I sent my friend MMS, she noticed my phone sangat daif sudah.! she's not talking about the picture that I send indeed. Sob2..haha. I talked to my friend about having a new phone. He said, let's buy BB la. But to be honest, I'm not really like BB. Not really ok. But can't say no if I get it by free :p. I just said to him, alrite and confidently said I booked white colour. Tapi sekarang dah takda semangat nak BB dah, talked to Asheek bout BB. She's on my side nway. hahaha. So, I make some surveys. Ngee =) I love doing surveys. When I'm about to buy DSLR dulu, I asked to many people. Hahaha, just to make sure that I've made the right decision or not. But, I'm happy with my baby EOS. =) So, here they are. Some of the gadgets that I'm interested.
First come first,
IPhone 4 :p Ouh Iena, You are not earning! How come u're wishing to have this kind of stuff? Please lah. Just wait for this benda dalam kotak sebagai hantaran jela. sure nanti lagi advance :p
Since the operating system is Microsoft Windows Phone 7.5 Mango don't you think you are having a small lappy inside your handbag? Err, cukup2 la dalam laptop dah ada Microsoft Windows. Even, the primary camera is 8 MP, I have EOS which 18 MP. So, I'm not interested about having a 8MP Phone :p *poyo* And I dont really like the display. Haha. Plus I dont like Nokia. Serious tak tahu kenapa. Padahal phone tahan battery.
What I've been dreaming for.
Since I'm still learning and not earning. Kumpul duit untuk ni jela.
I'm waiting to pusing satu low yat lagi atau pun apa kata kali ni The Mines? huhu :p Bak kata orang tu ikut la nak pakai phone apa. Ouh Man, untung kalau boleh beli 2 biji dalam masa yang sama. Boleh minta banyak2 kurang dan free gift. Muka aku memang tak malu nak free gift.
Aritu Iena ni kan, dia usha Sony Vivaz Pro je memanjang. Dah jumpa yang baru, dia usha benda tu je memanjang. Itu la Iena kalau korang nak tahu. Kalau waktu dah excited nak beli nanti, aa mula la dia delay kejap nak beli laa..tukar apa yang nak di beli la..last2 duit dia entah ke mana, gigit jari sahaja dia selalu.Dan tidak semena-mena teringat mana perginya duit raya aku dan duit insurance aku?
Next year phone genap 2 tahun. :p
My current CMT is The One That Got Away, by Katy Perry.
Tapi haritu Celcom bikin aku malu, ntah lagu hape hape dia pandai2 tukar. Aku bayar kot tiap2 minggu.
Entah apa perasaan mereka yang calling dan terdengar CMT huduh aku. Malu!!!
Kejahatan Celcom yang seterusnya. Ada phone baru, ada number baru!
Blogging dengan grammar dan pengguna ayat yang salah is my part of learning, seikan sekian.




4 comments:
kah-kah! celcom jht jugak kat i! tak penah pun bg i kdt lebeh even i topup dah sampai kering poket!T_T
Iena, kalau nak yg murah n best, fon Samsung Galaxy Y, baru keluar rm499 je! dorg tgh wat promo, dats y murah..Android lagik tau!cantik pun cantik! elie dah usha aritu, best jugak! try la tgk kat kedai, mana tau Iena suke! :)
Celcom memang..line dah la selalu busy..guna celcom pun sebab upax..ngee!!
yeay, phone tu comel =) terus google tadi :p..OS same je ngan phone sony tu. Nanti usha tu sekali la..
thanks elie!!
I banned Celcom after they charge me about RM400 a month for my bill.. WTF! My sms more expensive then my calling..
Now I'm using Digi and I'm thinking to use Maxis for my 2nd no.
I'm using BB for about 2 years...
So far I'm okay with the phone.. No messy things happen because I didn't and I don't like using BB to access the internet.. For me phone is phone.. I just my BB for BBM only.. To access the internet I'll used my MacBook..
Now I'm thinking about iPad.. Hehehe...
p/s: It's for my work...
EB is back! haha..
Like I always do, I love your comments =) Celcom is always jahat ba. Tapi guna DG kesian org kalau call kita.. Call DG sngt mahal ni kalau dr Celcom @ MAxis. ngee! tapi DG sngt jimat la =)
Yeap, people love BB because they use BBM very wisely. I dont have so many friends yang guna BB, aiyo2.. Hurm :(
Ouh, regards to ur MacBook. Semoga dapat Ipad cepat2!!
Post a Comment