1. Song that always makes you sad?
~macy's day parade..
2. Last thing you bought?
~beg belang2
3. Last person you argued with?
~erm my cuz yang degil
4. Do you put Butter before putting the peanut butter on?
~ya lor
5. One of your stuffed animals' names as a kid?
~haha...tak ingat..c itik2 kali
6. Did you ever own at one time a Barenaked Ladies Cd?
~takde ye
7. Favorite day of the week?
~khamis..:)
8. Favorite Sundae topping?
~erm yang mc D jalah..belum penah test apa2 selain tu...nanti i try dgn mr cinta i ye...
9. Did you take Piano lessons?
~suatu hari nanti, untuk sesuatu yang aku janjikan
10. Most frequent song played?
~hurm....takde la
11. T.V. show you secretly enjoy?
~hahaha...aku layan @lias sorang2 je kat uma
12. Would you rather play basketball or hockey?
~basketball...sebab ade basker..lucu!
13. Date someone older or younger?
~older..
14. One place you could travel right now?
~eww..no money lorr...
15. Do you use umbrellas?
~ketika hujan...
16. Do you know all the words to the Canadian national anthem?
~nope..wat pa..
17. Favorite Cheese?
~cheese cake..
18. The Smith's or the Cure?
~the Smith's kowt
19. Do you prefer Blondes or Brunettes?
~brunettes
20. Best job you ever had?
~teacher iena di tadika hasanah
21. did you go to your high school prom?
~kalau la ada..
22. perfect time to wake up?
~ketika 'cuti' erm 9 am?ketika kena rush ke sana ke mari 6.00-6.30?
23. perfect time to go to bed?
~depends ler
24. do you use your queen right away in chess? ..
~tak men chess..haha
25. Ever been in a car accident?
~tak penah seyh...gerun tu..
26. closer to mom or dad...or neither?
~mom but tapi semua sangka aku anak ayah....
27. what age is this exciting life over for you?
~zaman kanak2..
28. what decade during the 20th century would you have chosen to be a teenager?
~ish malas aku nak wat anggaran aw
29. Favorite shoes you have EVER owned?
~hurm...belum ada yang masuk carta fav aku
30. Do you have an article of clothing you have had since you were in high school?
~hahaha..tak penah ada...
31. Were you in track and field?
~field
32. Were you ever in a school talent show?
~nope
33. Have you ever written in a library book?
~ish kalau la ada...
34. Allergic to?
~erm ntah la...aku tak taw ape aku allergic...tak dapat kesan
35. Favorite fruit?
~guava and derian..haha
36.Have you watched sex and the city?
~aku penah nampak iklan dya
37. Baseball hat or toque?
~baseball hat la
38. Do you shampoo first in the shower or soap?
~shampoo la..
39. Wet the toothbrush or brush dry with the toothpaste?
~wet la..
40. Pen or pencil?
~pen yeah
41. Have you ever gambled at a casino?
~casino pown tak nah g..
42. Have you thrown up on a plane?
~hahah..im glad im not...
43. Have you thrown up in a car?
~pernah...sangat la perit
44. Have you thrown up at work?
~keja pown blum
45. Do you scream on roller coasters?
~yeap...release tension
46. Who was your first prom date?
~belum ada pown first nya
47. Who was your first roommate?
~kak anie,kak nej,kak liej,maz,kak eha,
48. What alcoholic beverage did you drink when you got drunk for the first time?
~tak nak arr
49. What was your first job?
~teacher kat tadika
50. What was your first car?
~myvi (hahahahaha)
51. When did you go to your first funeral?
~eyo..belum penah pigi owh
52. How old were you when you first moved away from your hometown?
~moved away belum lagi la..
53. Who was your first grade teacher?
~erm.....ntah sepa..
54. Where did you go on your first airplane ride?
~KL
55. When you snuck out of your house for the first time, who was it with?
~no one
56. Who was your first Best Friend and are you still friends with them?
~honestly aku kenal nurfadhilah hj moin ketika aku berumur 5 tahun kat sk pekan ranau..dan aku still kawan ngan dye..love u padella
57. Where did you live the first time you moved out of your parent's house?
~belum moved out bah!
58. Who is the first person you call when you have a bad day?
~berharap agar aku bisa men calling dia bila2 masa..tapi call saje2 je pown cam malas nak angkat..ni kan pula nak call time sob sob..kang syok sendiri jak..haha
59. Who's wedding were you in the first time you were a bridesmaid or a groomsmen?
~hoho...teda owh..
60. What is the first thing you do in the morning?
~solat subuh ngan anis
61. What was the first concert you attended?
~erm..aku tak layan konsert2 neyh
62. First tattoo or piercing?
~piercing time aku start tadika...
63. First celebrity crush?
~tak de la..
2 comments:
haha..sa maseh ingat lagi taw cmana kita bkenalan tem dlu tuh.huhuhuh!hehehe.i must say sgt chomel! =)
memang pown iyanya sangat comel...ey cant wait to jenjalan ngan ko..
Post a Comment