Thursday, January 31, 2013

Kelate.

P/s : Orang sleepy tak boleh baca, please stay fresh when you read this =)

It was our first flight together, we were leaving for short vacation to Kelantan last 26th January. Sambil menyelam minum air, attend Ety's big day sambil berjalan sampai tapak kasut haus. It was our real first time touched down Kelantan. Ouh my! You should visit Kelantan, instead of listening to those poor rumors try to open your eyes widely. In my opinion, they are so friendly and rich! Yes, rich!

It was in early November when I was wasting my time doing survey for flight tickets, since we were talking bout Ety wedding day, I tried for any lucky affordable tix, yes! I made it, we went to Kelantan by AA which it costs me only rm51 plus for return tix. =)) Zazai got her first green light leaving to somewhere without her parents. Zazai bawa Wasi and me bawa IHM. At first Zazai and me kinda risau. could Wasi and IHM blend in together, nay! we were wrong. They were extremely friendly to each other, rupanya dah pernah jumpa before this! cuma tak pernah bertegur sapa.. haha..

So I sent a short text to IHM, kelantan jom. and bla bla bla bout the tix and date, since he will start his internship during that time, I made a decision to leave on early Saturday morning. We park at LCCT parking and it cost us rm76! cheng cheng!!

But during check in, it was my second luck dapat hot seat without paying for extra charge.. heee bertuah :0

Nurrul fetched us at the airport, and heading to Ety's. OMG! Her house was so damn big and nice. Amazed, ok dah tutup mulut kembali.

Look siapa pengsan bila on board.
Day 2, pergi ke Rantau Panjang =)
I'm happy ;)

Blocking color and Happy Newly Weds Ety and Naz =)



He's good in memenuhkan ruang guest book!
Lepas tu usha Iphone doodle yang kita kirim kat dia... haih~


Thanks for the Kain Pasang baju kurung and kasut ;)


Melawat tempat buddha terbesar


I Love you IHM

Astana's! serious sedap~~


Adik comel... rindu ;[

Nothing beats our breakfast!
IHM please gain some weight, your hand look like skeleton here =.=


IHM told me, I have nothing to buy. Strict budget rm100 konon, and finally.. If I'm not mistaken dari note rm50 dalam 8 keping, tggl berapa keping tah waktu balik KL. Habis jersey di borongnya. Geleng kepala sahaja la saya. Mana boleh halang, belum dapat title secara rasminya jadi Menteri Kewangan a.k.a Bendahari :p Ouh please, why men are so addicted to buy jersey? 


I bought myself 3 kain pasang baju kurung =) Heee.. So the short vacation was really pendek u know. We were there on pagi Saturday and petang Sunday dah sampai KL.. wuuu, if we stay for extra one day. I believe banyak makanan sedap masuk perutss... weee ;)

And my flight to Sabah was on 29th, IHM teman sebentar di KLIA. Thanks kasih =) I know you won't leave me alone waiting kalau esoknya you nda kerja. But its ok.. I'm fine, sleeping with your jacket keep me warm, seriously thanks for that! Kalau nda menangis..

singgah old town for late dinner
cari tempat nak tido... hahah, serious lawak peluk bag tido..

and I'm waiting alone :(


and I'm getting 'sihat sebab bahagia' yes I know!

Terima kasih sebab ke Indon tempoh hari masih ingatkan saya!
so, kemana seterusnya?

Dear you,

there is nothing to be proud with our un-halal relationship, but I know we are planning for something better for future. All I can say, I'm proud to have you. =) 


taknak lebih-lebih, nanti org kata kita over

and I'm sorry, no one can replace the one who standing  next to me.




12 comments:

Anonymous said...

Mmg over aku tgk...

cik Hanisah Anns said...

so..this is him..yg bakal menjadi adik ipar sy?? hehehe..glad to see u're happy together...jgn tunggu lama2...hehhe :)

DAYG ♥ said...

Senyuman sama lah kakkk! heee ada jodoh insyaAllah :)

Nurul Ain said...

teringat ko cerita pasal ni kemarin rasa mau marah dan geram pn ada.

Yes, no one can replace that man standing next to you. Doa sy untuk ko syg. :)

Iena Ruaina said...

Dear Anonymous,

Thanks for the humble comment. Dah tau over kenapa singgah..lalalalala~

Iena Ruaina said...

DAYG dear =)

Thanks adik ;) Doakan ah =)

Iena Ruaina said...

Anyss =)

Yeap, hee..doakan utk kebaikan bersama. rindu!

Iena Ruaina said...

Dydue Dyeda =)

Heeee! only those yg closed to me yg faham why entries gonna be like this kan ;)

Thanks kasih baby! doa utk awak juga sayang!

Nurul Ain said...

yap! so just blow away what others might say!
xoxo!

Nurul Ain said...

by the way, me also kinda addicted with jersey :3 selesa ba pakai.. hoohoh...

aww, sy tsnyum lebar tingu gmbr paling last. :3 suka nya senyuman itu!

Khairieah said...

NICE BAJUUUU! cantik!
i hope u r happy all the time iena :)


p/s: kelantan memang best!

Iena Ruaina said...

Dear Dydue =)

Yeap blow away... away~~~

Krea sayang,

thanks thanks..ada bakat juga mala tu ambalut kasi pilih kan...i hope you are happy as well krea =) Rindu sama ko :'(

sangat best! nak lagi =)