Sunday, December 25, 2011

Mid of Dec.

Salam cuti umum hari ini =) 


First of all,

Adakah boleh bagi kita untuk mengucapkan Merry Christmas dekat orang bukan muslim yang menyambut perayaan ini?

So here in Sabah. I was in Kota Kinabalu during Xmas Eve. Seriously, semua kedai around 8pm dah mula nak tutup. Semua going back home nak dinner with family. Even KFC pun dah kehabisan ayam waktu tu.apa kaitan btw? Christmas is everywhere here.You can see the big big big sign board wishing M.C here in my hometown. 

Asheeka, my dear great cousin in this world asked me. Eh boleh ka kita wish org Merry Christmas? I laughed and I was thinking the same thing. Bole ka aa? Ya la, most of my friend ada yang celebrate Xmas. They wish me Selamat Hari Raya, I used to remind myself, just say selamat hari natal jala senang. Tapi everytime I met them I will accidentally wish Merry Xmas. Aritu jumpa May2 siap peluk2 salam2 then wish dengan gembira lagi.

Same situation dengan Asheeka. Ramai kawan Xtian, and they still never forget to wish us Hari Raya =)

Please answer me.

Ok, I went to Zoo Lok Kawi again today. Family trip la, saja jalan2 hujung tahun. Uncle Jeffry was together with us today =) Thanks for the treat Uncle. 


I always love tea.

I bought these two thing dkt BodyShop. I can't afford la B.Liv kat Sasa tu. mahal siot. wuwu.  No, I dont have any serious blackhead actually. But this is one is nice i guess. Ala, cuci muka once in two day dah bole hilang la kot nanti. Sekadar menghindar dari lebih teruk di kemdian hari. And that tea tree oil, is that same as yours Ana?

My flu was getting worst yesterday, I lost my sense of taste. Makan pun rasa entah apa2 ja. Rasa sedap langsung teda. Kesian. Suara dah macam PeterPan gay habis. eh sengau habis.

1,2,3 Senyom!


Finally =)


I've been dreaming and wish to have this. Pink of course =) Finally. I got pinky instax mini from iena.! Thanks iena. 

Cute. Pictures, Images and Photos

May-may got Samsung from ehem2! Ouh May, u noe me!


Thanks to Al-Kisah for being my 100th Followers. 

4 comments:

Khairieah said...

klu pasal blackhead2 ni..sy paling bersemangat!
nnt kasi buat review psl tu bodyshop aa..

ANA said...

first of all : no. we are not allowed to wish 'merry xmas' to our non-muslim friends. i'll tell u later why is the reason of it.
2nd : yup. the tea tree oil is same as mine. sangat bagus! hoho. have u encounter how to open it? hoho. i found it very hard at first. ngee.
3rd : i love the instax! it's cute in colored. mine is plain white but still i love it so much. i named him 'edward' because it's pale and white is always like 'cold', right? hahaha.
you must take a pic of me using ur instax :) can't wait to meet ya.
it's raining everyday. ouh~~

Iena Ruaina said...

Khairieah,

boleh sahaja.


ANA,

ouh..ok..nnti kestaw gue..already know that. nice packaging kan!! Nanti kita jumpa gembira-gembira lagi =)

Khairieah said...

ok..i'm waiting.hoho